Symposium  Committees

Symposium Committees

Symposium Committees
General Chair

Chair
Dae-Eun Kim, Yonsei University (Korea)

Vice Chairs
Hyung-Kyu Kim, KAERI (Korea)
Eui-Sung Yoon, KIST (Korea)

Organizing Committee

Chair
Choong Hyun Kim, KIST (Korea)

Members
Hyo-Sok Ahn, SNUT (Korea)
Yong-Rae Cho, SK Innovation (Korea)
Jong-Han Ha, KPETRO (Korea)
Pyung Hwang, Yeungnam University (Korea)
Dong-Young Jang, SNUT(Korea)
Byung-Jik Kim, LG (Korea)
Dae-Yeon Kim, Hankook Shell (Korea)
Jae-Yeol Kim, Chosun University (Korea)
Jong-Hyung Kim, KITECH (Korea)
Young-Wun Kim, KRICT (Korea)
Jong-Chan Lim, KLOIA (Korea)
Tae-Sik Lee, Taesung Ltd. (Korea)
Hee-Yong Oh, Lubrizol (Korea)
Jong-Won Park, KIMM (Korea)
Tae-Jo Park, Gyeongsang University (Korea)
Shin-Ho Suh, Zeus Oil (Korea)

Program & Publication Committee

Chair
In-Ha Sung, Hannam University (Korea)

Members
Auezhan Amanov, Sun Moon University (Korea)
Koo-Hyun Chung, Ulsan University (Korea)
Yeon-Sang Cho, DongA University (Korea)
Sung-Ho Hong, Dongguk University (Korea)
Young-Jun Jang, KIMS (Korea)
Yong-Hoon Jang, Yonsei University (Korea)
Hyun-Joon Kim, Kyungpook University (Korea)
Kwang-Seop Kim, KIMM (Korea)
Seong-Su Kim, KAIST (Korea)
Tae-Ho Kim, Kookmin University (Korea)
Tae-Wan Kim, Pukyung University (Korea)
Hyunseop Lee, Tongmyong University (Korea)
Dong Eun Lee, Chevron Oronite (Korea)
Dong-Hoon Lee, GS Caltex (Korea)
Sang-Don Lee, Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. (Korea)
Seung-Pyo Lee, Iljin Global (Korea)
Byeong-Chul Na, KATECH (Korea)
Chan-Woo Park, Infineum (Korea)
Sang-Shin Park, Yeungnam University (Korea)
Keun Ryu, Hanyang University (Korea)
Junho Suh, Pusan National University (Korea)
Dae-Un Sung, Hyundai Motor Com. (Korea)

Local Advisory Committee

Chairs
Hosung Kong, KIST (Korea)
Keesu Ryu, SK Lubricants (Korea)

Members
Ung-Soo Choi, KIST (Korea)
Yong Joo Cho, Pusan University (Korea)
Kyung-Woong Kim, KTS (Korea)
Yeon-Chan Koo, CALS (Korea)
Dong-Hoon Lee, Infineum (Korea)
Young-Ze Lee, Sungkyunkwan University (Korea)
Tak-Jin Moon, KTS (Korea)
Jin-Hwan Song, KTS (Korea)

International Advisory Committee

Chair
Seock Sam Kim, Universiti Malaysia Sabah (Malaysia)

Members
Li Chang, The University of Sydney (Australia)
Enrico Ciulli, University of Pisa (Italy)
Michel Fillon, University of Poitiers (France)
Jeng-Haur Horng, National Formosa University (Taiwan)
Kenneth Holmberg, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland (Finland)
Hakan Kaleli, Yildiz Teknik University (Turkey)
Satish V. Kailas, Indian Institute of Science (India)
Hong Liang, Texas A&M University (USA)
Jose Daniel de Mello, Federal University of Uberlândia (Brazil)
Yonggang Meng, Tsinghua University (China)
Nikolai Myshkin, Belarus National Academy of Sciences (Belarus)
Valentin L. Popov, Technique University of Berlin (Germany)
Noritsugu Umehara, Nagoya University (Japan)
Pukha Vladimir, Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of RAS (Russia)

Financial Committee

Chair
Chul-Hee Lee, Inha University (Korea)

General Secretary

Chair
Minhaeng Cho, Chung-Ang University (Korea)